SAT 2019 Venues

Venue A

MINIKIN

ARTIST TAKEOVER

57 Cross Street, Sale, M33 7HF

Fishink ILLUSTRATION & CERAMICS

Tracey Birchwood JEWELLERY

Avril Corbett TEXTILES

Suzanne Claire JEWELLERY

Emma Fozard MILLINER

Alison Bell NAME CHAINS

Nicola Briggs CERAMICS

Matt Palmer PALM PRINTS PHOTOGRAPHY

Yuki McNeil CERAMICS & PRINT

Jennie Nuttall PRINT

Venue B

Bean and Brush

12 Hayfield Road M33 7XW

Trafford and District Woodcraft Club

ART EXHIBITION

Matt Palmer PALM PRINTS PHOTOGRAPHY

Suzanne Bethell PAINTING

Lisa Watson ART

Venue C

Trafford and District Woodcraft Club

Hayfield Road M33 7XW (next to Bean & Brush)

Venue D

POP UP SHOP

Sale Town Centre

21 The Mall M33 7XZ

Cate Ferns PRINT

Eve Bennett CERAMICIST/ARTIST/ILLUSTRATOR

Jo Lavelle JEWELLERY

White Light CERAMICS

Suzanne Bethall PAINTING

Natalie Laura Ellen ILLUSTRATION & TEXTILES

Liliane Taylor EMBROIDERY

Venue E

Sarah Mitch open house & studio

36 Winstanley Road M33 2AR

Mitch Canvas CANVAS PHOTOGRAPHY

Gemma Truman GLASS

Michelle Keeling GLASS

Lucy Gell ILLUSTRATION

Suzanne Devine LEATHER ACCESSORIES

Venue F

Sylvia Glover open house & studio

55 Clarendon Road M33 2DY

Sylvia Glover CERAMICS

Gabi Komar Dixon CERAMICS

Rachel Cooke MOSAIC

Amy Daniels CERAMICS & SCULPTURE

Venue G

Jacquie Wilson open house & studio

31d Clarendon Road M33 2DU

Jacquie Wilson ACRYLIC/DIGITAL ART

Karin Sheldon JEWELLERY

Jane Mitchell TEXTILES

Venue H

Amphora Cafe

7-9 Hope Road M33 3AB

ART EXHIBITION

Sophie Nixon PAINTING

Venue I

Rachel Booth open house & studio

73 Hope Road, Sale, M33 3DU

Linear TEXTILES

Helen Lunn TEXTILES

Josephine Rose Design ARTIST/DESIGNER/MAKER

Venue J

Nick Roberson open studio

35 Poplar Grove M33 3AX

Nick Roberson STONE CARVING

Toby Cotterill JEWELLERY

Venue K

Anne Earnshaw Open studio & NGS garden

5 Carnforth Drive M33 4BF

Anne Earnshaw ART PHOTOGRAPHY

Venue L

Myles Anthony open studio

74 Walton Road M33 4BA.

Myles Anthony TAILOR

 

 

Advertisements